Liston College Navigation

Sports Results Week 9 and Draw Week 10

Sports Results Week 9 and Draw Week 10

Week 9 Results


SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

RESULT

Friday

Basketball

Senior Prems

Mt Albert Grammar

St Marys 7:30pm

Lost 87-36

Wed

Basketball

Under 17

Waitakere College

Trust Stadium 4pm

Lost 38-36

Thursday

Basketball

Junior Prems

St Peters Prems Gold

St Peters 4:45pm

Lost 54-35

Saturday

Rugby

1st XV

St Peters College

St Peters College 

Lost 109-nil

Saturday

Rugby

2nd XV

Tamaki College


Loss by Default

Saturday

Rugby

Under 15

Papatoetoe High School

Papatoetoe HS

Won 47-7

Saturday

Rugby

6th Grade Buffalos

Green Bay High School

Green Bay 1

Lost 34-17

Friday

Football

1st XI

Elim Secondary 

Liston 3:45/4pm

Won 3-2

Saturday

Football

2nd XI

BYE



Saturday

Football

Junior XI

Lynfield Junior Gold

Liston 9am

Won 10-nil

Tuesday

Badminton

A Team

Rutherford B3

Court 8

Won 5-1

Tuesday

Badminton

B1

Waitakere A

Court 9

Lost 6-nil

Tuesday

Badminton

B2

Sunderland A

Court 1

Won 4-2

Tuesday

Badminton

B3

Massey B

Court 12

Lost 3-2

Monday

Badminton

C1

Waitakere C1

Court 12

Result not supplied

Monday

Badminton

C2

Rutherford C1

Court 10

Result not supplied

Monday

Badminton

C3

Liston C4

Court 9

Result not supplied

Monday

Badminton

C4

Liston C3

Court 9

Result not supplied

Monday

Badminton

D1

Sunderland C1

Court 8

Result not supplied

Wed

Hockey

Senior XI

Vs Selwyn College

Waitakere Turf

Lost 1-nil

Monday

Hockey

Under 15

Green Bay High

Avondale 5pm

Result not supplied

Friday

Table Tennis

Premier

Macleans College


Lost 6-1

Friday

Table Tennis

A2

Auckland Grammar


Lost 5-2

Friday

Table Tennis

B2

Auckland Grammar


Won 6-1

Friday

Table Tennis

B3

St Peters College


Won 7-nil

Friday

Table Tennis

B4

Mt Albert Grammar


Lost 5-2


Draw Week 10

WEEK 10 

SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

Friday

Basketball

Senior Prems

Westlake Boys

Westlake Boys

7:30pm

Thursday

Basketball

Under 17

Auckland  Grammar A

Auckland Grammar 5pm

Wed

Basketball

Junior Prems

Auckland Grammar A

Auckland Grammar 4:45pm

Saturday

Rugby

1st XV

Kings College

Liston College 

2:30pm

July Sch Holidays

Rugby

2nd XV

NO GAME


July Sch

Holidays

Rugby

Under 15

NO GAME


July Sch

Holidays

Rugby

6th Grade Buffalos

NO GAME


July Sch

Holidays

Rugby

Liston-Waitemata U80kg

NO GAME


Saturday

Football

1st XI

Massey High School

Massey 10am

July Sch

Holidays

Football

2nd XI

NO GAME


July Sch

Holidays

Football

Junior XI

NO GAME


Tuesday

Badminton

A Team

Rutherford B2

Court 8

Tuesday

Badminton

B1

Liston B2

Court 11

Tuesday

Badminton

B2

Liston B1

Court 11

Tuesday

Badminton

B3

Waitakere A

Court 9

Monday

Badminton

C1

Sunderland C2

Court 12

Monday

Badminton

C2

Liston D

Court 10

Monday

Badminton

C3

Rutherford C2

Court 9

Monday

Badminton

C4

Rutherford C1

Court 11

Monday

Badminton

D1

Liston C2

Court 10

Wed

Hockey

Senior XI

Dilworth School

Waitakere Turf

5:30pm

Monday

Hockey

Under 15

Mt Roskill Grammar

Mt Roskill Grammar

5pm

Friday

Table Tennis

Premier

NO GAME


Friday

Table Tennis

A2

NO GAME


Friday

Table Tennis

B2

NO GAME


Friday

Table Tennis

B3

NO GAME


Friday

Table Tennis

B4

NO GAME


Liberating Education

Gospel Spirituality

Inclusive Community

Justice & Solidarity