Liston College Navigation

Sports Results Week 8 and Draw Week 9

Sports Results Week 8 and Draw Week 9

WEEK 8

21 June

SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

RESULT

Monday

Friday

Basketball

Senior Prems

Rangitoto College

St Kentigern College

Rangitoto 7:30pm

St Marys 7:30pm

Lost 

Lost 59-83

Thursday

Basketball

Under 17

St Peters Gold

Trust Stadium 4pm

Won 54-35

Wed

Basketball

Junior Prems

BYE

 

 

Saturday

Rugby

1st XV

Mt Albert Grammar

Mt Albert Grammar

2:30pm

Lost 58-5

Saturday

Rugby

2nd XV

De La Salle College

Liston 9:15am

Lost 25-3

Saturday

Rugby

Under 15

BYE

 

 

Saturday

Rugby

6th Grade Buffalos

Sacred Heart

 

Lost 30-7

Friday

Football

1st XI

Howick College

Liston ko 3:30pm

Lost 3-2

Saturday

Football

2nd XI

Lynfield College

Lynfield 10am

Lost 4-1

Saturday

Football

Junior XI

Mahurangi College

Mahurangi 9am

Won 3-2

Tuesday

Badminton

A Team

BYE

 

 

Tuesday

Badminton

B1

Rutherford B2

Court 10

Drew 3-3

Tuesday

Badminton

B2

Sunderland B

Court 8

Won by Default

Tuesday

Badminton

B3

Sunderland B

Court 8

Won 6-4

Wed

Hockey

Senior XI

Western Springs XI

Waitakere Turf

4:30pm

Lost 3-1

Monday

Hockey

Under 15

Kings U15B

Kings College

5:05pm

Lost 6-nil


WEEK 9

28 June

SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

Friday

Basketball

Senior Prems

Mt Albert Grammar

St Marys 7:30pm

Wed

Basketball

Under 17

Waitakere College

Trust Stadium 4pm

Thursday

Basketball

Junior Prems

St Peters Prems Gold

St Peters 4:45pm

Saturday

Rugby

1st XV

St Peters College

St Peters College 

2:30pm

Saturday

Rugby

2nd XV

Tamaki College

Cancelled

Saturday

Rugby

Under 15

Papatoetoe High School

Papatoetoe HS

9:15am

Saturday

Rugby

6th Grade Buffalos

Green Bay High School

Green Bay 1

9.15am

Friday

Football

1st XI

Elim Secondary 

Liston 3:45/4pm

Saturday

Football

2nd XI

BYE

 

Saturday

Football

Junior XI

Lynfield Junior Gold

Liston 9am

Tuesday

Badminton

A Team

Rutherford B3

Court 8

Tuesday

Badminton

B1

Waitakere A

Court 9

Tuesday

Badminton

B2

Sunderland A

Court 1

Tuesday

Badminton

B3

Massey B

Court 12

Monday

Badminton

C1

Waitakere C1

Court 12

Monday

Badminton

C2

Rutherford C1

Court 10

Monday

Badminton

C3

Liston C4

Court 9

Monday

Badminton

C4

Liston C3

Court 9

Monday

Badminton

D1

Sunderland C1

Court 8

Wed

Hockey

Senior XI

Vs Selwyn College

Waitakere Turf

4:30pm

Monday

Hockey

Under 15

Green Bay High

Avondale 5pm

Friday

Table Tennis

Premier

 

 

Friday

Table Tennis

A2

 

 

Friday

Table Tennis

B2

 

 

Friday

Table Tennis

B3

 

 

Friday

Table Tennis

B4

 

 

Liberating Education

Gospel Spirituality

Inclusive Community

Justice & Solidarity