Liston College Navigation

Sports Results Week 1 and Draw Week 2 - Term 2

Sports Results Week 1 and Draw Week 2 - Term 2

WEEK 1

Begins 3/5

SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

RESULT

PLAYER OF THE DAY/MENTIONS

5 May

Basketball

Junior Prems

Grading 3

St Pauls

St Pauls 1 4pm

Won 64 - 43

Anthony Roskvist

6 May 

Basketball

Under 17

Grading 5

Avondale

MAGS 2 4pm

Won 69-33

 

7 May 

Basketball

Senior Prems

Rangitoto

St Marys 7:30pm

Lost 43-102

 

8 May

Rugby

1st XV

Botany Downs High

B.D.H.S 11am

GAME POSTPONED

 

7 May

Football

1st XI

Howick College

Howick 4pm Fri

Lost 0 -3 

Xzavier Manumua

 

 

 

WEEK 2

Begins 10/5

SPORT

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

Friday

Basketball

Senior Prems

St Kentigern College

St Kentigern

7:30pm

Thursday

Basketball

Under 17

BYE

 

Wed

Basketball

Junior Prems

Massey High Gold 

Trust 4 @ 4:15pm

Saturday

Rugby

1st XV

St Pauls College

St Pauls 11am

Saturday

Rugby

Under 15

St Pauls College

St Pauls 9am

Saturday

Rugby

Liston-Waitemata U80kg

 

 

Friday

Water Polo

Year 7 & 8

Bruce McLaren

Westwave

Divewell

Saturday

Football

1st XI

Elim Christian College

Lloyd Elsmore 2

Saturday

Football

2nd XI

Massey High 2nd XI

Liston 1

10am

Saturday

Football

Junior XI

Henderson High

Henderson High 1

9am

Tuesday

Badminton

A Team

Sunderland A

Court 12

Tuesday

Badminton

B1

Rutherford B1

Court 11

Tuesday

Badminton

B2

Rutherford B2

Court 9

Tuesday

Badminton

B3

BYE

 

Monday

Badminton

C1

Liston C2

Court 12

Monday

Badminton

C2

Liston C1 

Court 12

Monday

Badminton

C3

Rutherford C3

Court 10

Monday

Badminton

C4

Sunderland C1

Court 9

Monday

Badminton

D1

Waitakere C2

Court 7

Wed

Hockey

Senior XI

Botany Downs

Waitakere Turf

6:30pm

Monday

Hockey

Under 15

Macleans

Auckland 

Grammar 6:30pm

Friday

Table Tennis

Premier

Botany Downs

Table 4 

6pm

Friday

Table Tennis

A2

Botany Downs

Maroon

Table 14

6pm

Friday

Table Tennis

B2

Auckland Grammar

Table 4

3:45pm

Friday

Table Tennis

B3

Mt Albert Grammar

Table 13

3:45pm

Friday

Table Tennis

B4

Parnell College

Table 13

3:45pm

 

 

Liberating Education

Gospel Spirituality

Inclusive Community

Justice & Solidarity