Liston College Navigation

Calendar

Filter Events:

November September

October 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
End of Term 3
Yr 7 Options - Last day for 3rd Rotation (Moved from 10 September)
18
Start of Term 4
26
BOT Meeting
1 - November
2022 Entrant's Orientation morning (GIRVEN)
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
2
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
Waitakere Zone Sports Day: Yrs 7&8: TOUCH RUGBY
Year 8 Immunisation (GIRVEN)
3
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
L3 Tourism Health & Safety Course (McKENTY)
4
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
5
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN

October

Friday 1st
End of Term 3
Friday, 1st October
 
Yr 7 Options - Last day for 3rd Rotation (Moved from 10 September)
Friday, 1st October
 
Monday 18th
Start of Term 4
Monday, 18th October
 
Tuesday 26th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 26th October 7:00pm
Board Room  

November

Monday 1st
2022 Entrant's Orientation morning (GIRVEN)
Monday, 1st November
 
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th November
 
Tuesday 2nd
Waitakere Zone Sports Day: Yrs 7&8: TOUCH RUGBY
Tuesday, 2nd November
 
Year 8 Immunisation (GIRVEN)
Tuesday, 2nd November
 
Wednesday 3rd
L3 Tourism Health & Safety Course (McKENTY)
Wednesday, 3rd November
 
Monday 8th
Yr 12: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
Monday, 8th to Wednesday, 10th November
 
Tuesday 9th
Yrs 9 & 10 SOFTBALL Tournament
Tuesday, 9th November
 
Wednesday 10th
Yr 9 & 10 TOUCH RUGBY Tournament
Wednesday, 10th November
 
Thursday 11th
Waitakere Zone Sports Day: Yrs 7&8: RUGBY 7's
Thursday, 11th November
 
Friday 12th
Yrs 8 & 9 Academy Trials (HUGHES)
Friday, 12th November
 
Saturday 13th
2021 Sports Volunteers function (HUGHES)
Saturday, 13th November
 
Monday 15th
Yr 9: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
Monday, 15th November
 
Wednesday 17th
School Prize Giving
Wednesday, 17th November 7:00pm to 9:30pm
 
Thursday 18th
End of Year School Mass (SWANN)
Thursday, 18th November 11:45am to 1:00pm
 
Last day for Yrs 11-13
Thursday, 18th November
 
Sunday 21st
North Island Junior Volleyball Champs (HUGHES)
Sunday, 21st to Thursday, 25th November
 
Yr 10 Leadership Camp - OPC Great Barrier Island (LEATHEM) - TBC
Sunday, 21st to Friday, 26th November
 
Monday 22nd
NCEA Exams start
Monday, 22nd November
 
Yr 9 & 10 GOLF - Ambrose Tournament
Monday, 22nd November
 
Yr 9: Mates & Dates programme (SWANN
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th November
 
Wednesday 24th
Year 9 Retreats - postponed
Wednesday, 24th to Friday, 26th November
 
Thursday 25th
Waitakere Zone Sports Day: Yrs 7&8: ATHLETICS
Thursday, 25th November
 
Friday 26th
Staff Professional Development day - School closed
Friday, 26th November
 
Monday 29th
Year 10 Camp (LORD)
Monday, 29th November to Friday, 3rd December
 
Tuesday 30th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 30th November 7:00pm
Board Room  

December

Thursday 2nd
<15 Condor 7s Tournament (HUGHES)
Thursday, 2nd to Friday, 3rd December
 
Tuesday 7th
Yr 10 Retreat (SWANN)
Tuesday, 7th December
 
Wednesday 8th
Wider Living Days Yrs 7-10
Wednesday, 8th to Thursday, 9th December
 
Friday 10th
End of the Year (Term 4)
Finish School at midday
Friday, 10th December
 
Senior & Yrs 7-10 End of Year Reports - available to Parents (After 5.00pm)
Friday, 10th December
 
Saturday 18th
<15's - CONDOR 7s Tournament
Saturday, 18th to Sunday, 19th December
 

Liberating Education

Gospel Spirituality

Inclusive Community

Justice & Solidarity